Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Camp Counselor Training 8:00 pm
Camp Counselor Training @ Camp CHOF
Jun 1 @ 8:00 pm – Jun 3 @ 1:00 pm
 
Spring II Electives 7:00 pm
Spring II Electives
Jun 1 @ 7:00 pm – 8:15 pm
 
2
Forever Young 10:00 am
Forever Young
Jun 2 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
4
Men’s 40’s & Up Life Group – Tracy Scott 8:00 am
Men’s 40’s & Up Life Group – Tracy Scott @ Bridge Builders RM250
Jun 4 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
G.R.O.W. Visitation 10:00 am
G.R.O.W. Visitation @ Tuscan Garden RM 180
Jun 4 @ 10:00 am – 11:15 am
 
Saturday Night ABF 6:00 pm
Saturday Night ABF @ Peaceful Harbor RM190
Jun 4 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
5
Camp Staff Training Week 7:00 pm
Camp Staff Training Week @ Camp CHOF
Jun 5 @ 7:00 pm – Jun 10 @ 7:15 pm
 
Sunday School and Student Promotion 9:00 am
Sunday School and Student Promotion
Jun 5 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Sunday School/ABF 9:00 am
Sunday School/ABF @ Canton Baptist Temple
Jun 5 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Worship Service 10:15 am
Worship Service @ Canton Baptist Temple
Jun 5 @ 10:15 am – 11:30 am
 
Evening Service 5:00 pm
Evening Service
Jun 5 @ 5:00 pm – 6:15 pm
 
Exceptional Class Church Service 10:15 pm
Exceptional Class Church Service @ Henniger Ministry Center RM199
Jun 5 @ 10:15 pm – 11:30 pm
 
7
Ladies Exercise Boot Camp 6:00 am
Ladies Exercise Boot Camp @ Back Parking Lot
Jun 7 @ 6:00 am – 7:00 am
 
G.R.O.W. Visitation 10:00 am
G.R.O.W. Visitation @ Tuscan Garden RM 180
Jun 7 @ 10:00 am – 11:15 am
 
G.R.O.W. Visitation 6:30 pm
G.R.O.W. Visitation @ Tuscan Garden RM 180
Jun 7 @ 6:30 pm – 7:45 pm
 
8
Summer Elective 7:00 pm
Summer Elective
Jun 8 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
11
New Members/Believers Life Group 9:00 am
New Members/Believers Life Group @ RM 190 Peaceful Harbor
Jun 11 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
G.R.O.W. Visitation 10:00 am
G.R.O.W. Visitation @ Tuscan Garden RM 180
Jun 11 @ 10:00 am – 11:15 am
 
Saturday Night ABF 6:00 pm
Saturday Night ABF @ Peaceful Harbor RM190
Jun 11 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
12
Camp Ignite 1- (Grades 6-8) 7:30 pm
Camp Ignite 1- (Grades 6-8)
Jun 12 @ 7:30 pm – Jun 17 @ 7:45 pm
 
Sunday School/ABF 9:00 am
Sunday School/ABF @ Canton Baptist Temple
Jun 12 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Grad Recognition/Student Ministry Service 10:15 am
Grad Recognition/Student Ministry Service
Jun 12 @ 10:15 am – 11:30 am
 
Worship Service 10:15 am
Worship Service @ Canton Baptist Temple
Jun 12 @ 10:15 am – 11:30 am
 
Camp Dedication Service 5:00 pm
Camp Dedication Service @ Camp CHOF
Jun 12 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Evening Service 5:00 pm
Evening Service
Jun 12 @ 5:00 pm – 6:15 pm
 
Exceptional Class Church Service 10:15 pm
Exceptional Class Church Service @ Henniger Ministry Center RM199
Jun 12 @ 10:15 pm – 11:30 pm
 
13
Day Camp Week 1 8:30 am
Day Camp Week 1 @ Camp CHOF
Jun 13 @ 8:30 am – 4:30 pm
 
14
Ladies Exercise Boot Camp 6:00 am
Ladies Exercise Boot Camp @ Back Parking Lot
Jun 14 @ 6:00 am – 7:00 am
 
Day Camp Week 1 8:30 am
Day Camp Week 1 @ Camp CHOF
Jun 14 @ 8:30 am – 4:30 pm
 
G.R.O.W. Visitation 10:00 am
G.R.O.W. Visitation @ Tuscan Garden RM 180
Jun 14 @ 10:00 am – 11:15 am
 
G.R.O.W. Visitation 6:30 pm
G.R.O.W. Visitation @ Tuscan Garden RM 180
Jun 14 @ 6:30 pm – 7:45 pm
 
15
Day Camp Week 1 8:30 am
Day Camp Week 1 @ Camp CHOF
Jun 15 @ 8:30 am – 4:30 pm
 
Summer Elective 7:00 pm
Summer Elective
Jun 15 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
16
Day Camp Week 1 8:30 am
Day Camp Week 1 @ Camp CHOF
Jun 16 @ 8:30 am – 4:30 pm
 
Forever Young 10:00 am
Forever Young
Jun 16 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Ladies Exercise Boot Camp 6:00 pm
Ladies Exercise Boot Camp
Jun 16 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Young Adults 2 Volleyball/Cookout 6:00 pm
Young Adults 2 Volleyball/Cookout @ Bus Garage
Jun 16 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
17
Day Camp Week 1 8:30 am
Day Camp Week 1 @ Camp CHOF
Jun 17 @ 8:30 am – 4:30 pm
 
Reformers Unanimous 7:00 pm
Reformers Unanimous
Jun 17 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
18
Men’s 40’s & Up Life Group – Tracy Scott 8:00 am
Men’s 40’s & Up Life Group – Tracy Scott @ Bridge Builders RM250
Jun 18 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
G.R.O.W. Visitation 10:00 am
G.R.O.W. Visitation @ Tuscan Garden RM 180
Jun 18 @ 10:00 am – 11:15 am
 
Saturday Night ABF 6:00 pm
Saturday Night ABF @ Peaceful Harbor RM190
Jun 18 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
19
Discovery Camp 1 – (Grades 3-5) 7:30 pm
Discovery Camp 1 – (Grades 3-5) @ Camp CHOF
Jun 19 @ 7:30 pm – Jun 24 @ 7:45 pm
 
Sunday School/ABF 9:00 am
Sunday School/ABF @ Canton Baptist Temple
Jun 19 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Father’s Day 10:15 am
Father’s Day
Jun 19 @ 10:15 am – 11:30 am
 
Worship Service 10:15 am
Worship Service @ Canton Baptist Temple
Jun 19 @ 10:15 am – 11:30 am
 
NO Evening Service 5:00 pm
NO Evening Service
Jun 19 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Exceptional Class Church Service 10:15 pm
Exceptional Class Church Service @ Henniger Ministry Center RM199
Jun 19 @ 10:15 pm – 11:30 pm
 
20
Day Camp Week 2 8:30 am
Day Camp Week 2 @ Camp CHOF
Jun 20 @ 8:30 am – 4:30 pm
 
21
Ladies Exercise Boot Camp 6:00 am
Ladies Exercise Boot Camp @ Back Parking Lot
Jun 21 @ 6:00 am – 7:00 am
 
Day Camp Week 2 8:30 am
Day Camp Week 2 @ Camp CHOF
Jun 21 @ 8:30 am – 4:30 pm
 
G.R.O.W. Visitation 10:00 am
G.R.O.W. Visitation @ Tuscan Garden RM 180
Jun 21 @ 10:00 am – 11:15 am
 
G.R.O.W. Visitation 6:30 pm
G.R.O.W. Visitation @ Tuscan Garden RM 180
Jun 21 @ 6:30 pm – 7:45 pm
 
22
Day Camp Week 2 8:30 am
Day Camp Week 2 @ Camp CHOF
Jun 22 @ 8:30 am – 4:30 pm
 
Summer Elective 7:00 pm
Summer Elective
Jun 22 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
23
Day Camp Week 2 8:30 am
Day Camp Week 2 @ Camp CHOF
Jun 23 @ 8:30 am – 4:30 pm
 
Forever Young 10:00 am
Forever Young
Jun 23 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Ladies Exercise Boot Camp 6:00 pm
Ladies Exercise Boot Camp
Jun 23 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
24
Day Camp Week 2 8:30 am
Day Camp Week 2 @ Camp CHOF
Jun 24 @ 8:30 am – 4:30 pm
 
Reformers Unanimous 7:00 pm
Reformers Unanimous
Jun 24 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
25
First Responder’s Breakfast 5:00 am
First Responder’s Breakfast @ Activities Building
Jun 25 @ 5:00 am – 10:00 am
 
G.R.O.W. Visitation 10:00 am
G.R.O.W. Visitation @ Tuscan Garden RM 180
Jun 25 @ 10:00 am – 11:15 am
 
Saturday Night ABF 6:00 pm
Saturday Night ABF @ Peaceful Harbor RM190
Jun 25 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
26
Collision Camp – (Grades 9-12) 7:30 pm
Collision Camp – (Grades 9-12) @ Camp CHOF
Jun 26 @ 7:30 pm – Jul 1 @ 7:45 pm
 
Ladies 40’s – 60’s Life Group 9:00 am
Ladies 40’s – 60’s Life Group @ Bridgebuilders RM 250
Jun 26 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Sunday School/ABF 9:00 am
Sunday School/ABF @ Canton Baptist Temple
Jun 26 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Baptismal Service 10:15 am
Baptismal Service
Jun 26 @ 10:15 am – 11:30 am
 
Worship Service 10:15 am
Worship Service @ Canton Baptist Temple
Jun 26 @ 10:15 am – 11:30 am
 
Evening Service 5:00 pm
Evening Service
Jun 26 @ 5:00 pm – 6:15 pm
 
Exceptional Class Church Service 10:15 pm
Exceptional Class Church Service @ Henniger Ministry Center RM199
Jun 26 @ 10:15 pm – 11:30 pm
 
27
Day Camp Week 3 8:30 am
Day Camp Week 3 @ Camp CHOF
Jun 27 @ 8:30 am – 4:30 pm
 
Pre-Service Bus Training 10:00 am
Pre-Service Bus Training @ Bridgebuilders RM250
Jun 27 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
28
Ladies Exercise Boot Camp 6:00 am
Ladies Exercise Boot Camp @ Back Parking Lot
Jun 28 @ 6:00 am – 7:00 am
 
Day Camp Week 3 8:30 am
Day Camp Week 3 @ Camp CHOF
Jun 28 @ 8:30 am – 4:30 pm
 
G.R.O.W. Visitation 10:00 am
G.R.O.W. Visitation @ Tuscan Garden RM 180
Jun 28 @ 10:00 am – 11:15 am
 
Pre-Service Bus Training 10:00 am
Pre-Service Bus Training @ Bridgebuilders RM250
Jun 28 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
G.R.O.W. Visitation 6:30 pm
G.R.O.W. Visitation @ Tuscan Garden RM 180
Jun 28 @ 6:30 pm – 7:45 pm
 
29
Day Camp Week 3 8:30 am
Day Camp Week 3 @ Camp CHOF
Jun 29 @ 8:30 am – 4:30 pm
 
Pre-Service Bus Training 10:00 am
Pre-Service Bus Training @ Bridgebuilders RM250
Jun 29 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Summer Elective 7:00 pm
Summer Elective
Jun 29 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
30
Day Camp Week 3 8:30 am
Day Camp Week 3 @ Camp CHOF
Jun 30 @ 8:30 am – 4:30 pm
 
Forever Young 10:00 am
Forever Young
Jun 30 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Pre-Service Bus Training 10:00 am
Pre-Service Bus Training @ Bridgebuilders RM250
Jun 30 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Ladies Exercise Boot Camp 6:00 pm
Ladies Exercise Boot Camp
Jun 30 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm